Company Intelligence
Armilla AI
Armilla AI provides enterprise-grade artificial intelligence solutions, delivering specialized AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions technology designed to optimize mission-critical workflows across enterprise software developers and digital transformation teams.
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Canada
- Website
- www.armilla.ai
- Founded
- 2022
- Employees
- 14
- Stage
- Early
- Status
- Active
- Products
- 1
- Reports
- 4
- Last reviewed
- Aug 2026
Overview
What this company is, what it builds, and who it serves.
Armilla AI is an Enterprise Software AI company based in Toronto, Canada, founded in 2022.
Armilla AI develops AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions.
What it does
Through the deployment of AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions, Armilla AI provides computational automation and data intelligence for organizations operating in Artificial Intelligence.
What it builds
AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions
Why It Matters
Armilla AI provides enterprise-grade artificial intelligence solutions, delivering specialized AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions technology designed to optimize mission-critical workflows across enterprise software developers and digital transformation teams.
Products
Products and platforms connected to this company.
-
Armilla AI
Explore Armilla AI by Armilla AI. Verified AI product intelligence covering core capabilities, Enterprise Software use cases, technical…
View product intelligence
Ecosystem
How this company connects across the Brel AI intelligence graph.
Company
Armilla AI
Industry
Products
Capabilities
- AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions
Country
Related companies
Official Resources
Official and developer links on file for this company.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Armilla AI do?
Armilla AI specializes in artificial intelligence, developing AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions to support enterprise software developers and digital transformation teams with scalable, production-grade technology.
Where is Armilla AI based and when was it founded?
Armilla AI is based in Canada and was founded in 2022.
What are the main products offered by Armilla AI?
The flagship platform from Armilla AI is AI/LLM Assessment & Warranty Solutions, delivered primarily through b2b saas and enterprise api licensing.
Who are the primary target users of Armilla AI?
Armilla AI primarily serves enterprise software developers and digital transformation teams seeking reliable artificial intelligence implementations.
Sources & Verification
How this profile is verified and where the information comes from.
Primary sources
Request a correction if you represent this company or believe information is inaccurate.